Elections 2018-08-08T21:17:13+00:00

Upcoming Election:  November 6, 2018 (General Election)

Last Day to Register to Vote: 10/10/2018

The following candidate’s information is what is on public record with the St. Charles County Election Authority as to who is currently filed as running for the office seats that are up for election.  This information is intended for your informational purposes only and is subject to change based on the Filing Requirements Pursuant to RSMO Election Laws.


Candidates Running for U. S. Senator

Republican

  • Josh Hawley

Democratic

  • Clair McCaskill

Candidates Running for State Auditor

Republican

  • Saundra McDowell

Democratic

  • Nicole Galloway

Candidates Running for U.S. Representative – District 2

Republican

  • Ann Wagner

Democratic

  • Cort VanOstran

Candidates Running for U.S. Representative – District 3

Republican

  • Blaine Luetkemeyer

Democratic

  • Katy Geppert

Candidates Running for State Senator – District 2

Republican

  • Bob Onder

Democratic

  • Patrice Billings

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 42

Republican

  • Jeff Porter

Democratic

  • Joseph Widner

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 63

Republican

  • Bryan Spencer

Democratic

  • Janet Kester

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 64

Republican

  • Robert Cornejo

Democratic


Candidates Running for State Representative – District 65

Republican

  • Tom Hannegan

Democratic

  • Bill Otto

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 70

Republican

  • Mark Matthiesen

Democratic

  • Paula Brown

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 102

Republican

  • Ron Hicks

Democratic

  • John F. Foster

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 103

Republican

  • John D. Wiemann

Democratic

  • Jim Klenc

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 104

Republican

  • Adam Schneiting

Democratic

  • Peggy Sherwin

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 105

Republican

  • Phil Christofanelli

Democratic

  • Scott Cernicek

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 106

Republican

  • Chrissy Sommer

Democratic

  • Jackie Sclair

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 107

Republican

  • Nick Schroer

Democratic

  • Curtis Wylde

Candidates Running for State Representative – District 108

Republican

  • Justin Hill

Democratic

  • Betty Vining

Candidates Running for Circuit 11 Judge – Division 3

Republican

  • Jack Banas

Democratic


Candidates Running for Circuit 11 Judge – Division 4

Republican

  • Mike Fagras

Democratic


Candidates Running for Circuit 11 Judge – Division 5

Republican

  • Jon A. Cunningham

Democratic


Candidates Running for Circuit 11 Judge – Division 7

Republican

  • Daniel Pelikan

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 6

Republican

  • Terry R. Cundiff

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 8

Republican

  • Erin S. Burlison

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 9

Republican

  • Elizabeth W. Swann

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 10

Republican

  • Norman C. Steimell III

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 11

Republican

  • Phillip J. Ohlms

Democratic


Candidates Running for Associate Circuit 11 Judge – Division 12

Republican

  • Matthew E. P. Thornhill

Democratic


Candidates Running for County Executive

Republican

  • Steve Ehlmann

Democratic

  • Lorna L. Frahm

Candidates Running for County Council – District 1

Republican

  • Joe Cronin

Democratic

  • Cheryl Hibbeler

Candidates Running for County Council – District 3

Republican

  • Mike Elam

Democratic

  • Christine Hedges

Candidates Running for County Council – District 5

Republican

  • Terry Hollander

Democratic


Candidates Running for County Council – District 7

Republican

  • John White

Democratic

  • Paul Woody

Candidates Running for Director of Elections

Republican

  • Kurt Bahr

Democratic

  • John Callahan

Candidates Running for Recorder of Deeds

Republican

  • Mary Dempsey

Democratic


Candidates Running for Prosecuting Attorney

Republican

  • Tim Lohmar

Democratic


Candidates Running for Collector of Revenue

Republican

  • Michelle D. McBride

Democratic


Candidates Running for County Sheriff

Republican

  • Scott A. Lewis

Democratic


Candidates Running for County Assessor

Republican

  • Scott Shipman

Democratic